Electrical Engineer Licensure Exam results for April 2012 Full list!

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced that 723 out of 1,655 successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations while 690 out of 1,953 successfully passed the Registered Master Electrician Licensure Examination.

The exams were given this April 2012.

The examinations we conducted by the Board of Electrical Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and Legazpi.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the Registered Electrical Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

 

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL RATING (%)
1
Adonis Emmanuel Dela Cruz Tio University of the Philippines – Diliman
91.10
Jan Vincent Tapia Torres University of the Philippines – Diliman
91.10
2
Junclar Orillo Curit Cebu Institute of Technology
90.65
3
Chiliast Bote Juan University of the Philippines – Los Baños
90.30
4
Reymond Geronimo Canico Ciupan
Technological University of the Philippines – Manila
90.15
5
Marjon Gabatan Gimpayan University of Cebu in Lapulapu & Mandaue
89.85
6
Ephraim Reodica Labrador University of the Philippines – Los Baños
89.35
Nolan Endaya Matuba Sorsogon State College – Sorsogon
89.35
7
Anthony Caballero Amistoso Cebu Institute of Technology
88.85
Rafael Tandang Monastrial Technological University of the Philippines – Manila
88.85
8
Julito Bentillo Añora Jr Cebu Institute of Technology
88.75
9
Domingo Engracio Padilla Mabunay
University of the Philippines – Los Baños
88.35
Webbe Mahinay Villacarlos Cebu Institute of Technology
88.35
10
Reyman Jan Mueda Evangelista
Sorsogon State College – Sorsogon
88.10

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the Registered Master Electrician Licensure Examination are the following:

 

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL RATING (%)
1
Arlou June Delfin Gomez Carlos A. Hilado Memorial State College – Talisay
 87.50
2
Igmidio Guzman Ganagana Jr Lyceum of the Philippines Universit y- Manila
86.50
3
Rey Mark Marcial Dalanon Bicol University – Legazpi
85.00
Florante Cahilog Humangup Jr Camiguin Polytechnic State College
85.00
4
Precious King Poldo Somoray University of Eastern Philippines – Catarman
84.50
5
Leonardo Sales Castro Jr Bohol Island State University (For. CVSCAFT)-Tagbilaran
83.50
Dan Ivan Gaspar Lacdan Technological University of the Philippines-Manila
83.50
Rommel Onan Ruadil Marikina Institute of Science & Technology
83.50
6
Lito Tan Cerdeña Jr University Of Eastern Philippines – Catarman
83.00
7
Kristian Jayson Reyes Bautista Technological University Of The Philippines – Cavite
82.50
Ramon Zafra De Jesus Mapua Institute of Technology – Manila
82.50
Bryan Seguera Humandos Bohol Island State University (For. CVSCAFT)-Tagbilaran
82.50
Nico-Mar Madronero Jolo Sorsogon State College – Sorsogon
82.50
Alfredo Kalvin Llaneta Jose Sorsogon State College – Sorsogon
82.50
8
Gerald Cumpio Cuysona
Cebu State College of Science & Technology System (For. CSAT)
82.00
Alexander Fajardo Mendoza Technical School
82.00
9
Arnulfo Obrero Hegina Camarines Norte State College – Daet
81.50
Rocky Pay-Oen Kibad Secondary School
81.50
Robie Christopher Niere No-Ay
Cebu Institute of Technology
81.50
Rodrigo Mantabote Tambis University of Bohol
81.50
10
Ariel Agnol Alvear Secondary School
81.00
Joshua Moses Binamira Baldo
Divine Word College of Legazpi
81.00
Mark Deon Sanchez Calupig Secondary School
81.00
Raul Raras Camba Cagayan State University – Tuguegarao
81.00
Mario Sim Erosedo Negros Oriental State University (CVPC) -Dumaguete
81.00
Davidson Tinio Escobido Saint Joseph Institute of Technology
81.00
Darwin Rapista Guimay Cagayan State University – Tuguegarao
81.00
Angelie Casimsiman Romblon Sorsogon State College – Sorsogon
81.00

 

Roll of Successful Examinees who passed the Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as Professional Electrical Engineer Held in April 2012 and released on April 26, 2012

SEQ. NO. N A M E

1 Cadelinia, Donaldo Jr Ventura
2 Garol, Rogelio Carpeso
3 Jalandoni, Jenny Inamarga
4 Lozano, Pio Agligar
5 Lusung, Joselito Hicban
6 Nadela, Roger Montilla
7 Quimbo, Neil Pedraza
8 Zepeda, Andrew De Roja

 

Below are the rolls of successful examinees in the:
  • Registered Electrical Engineer Licensure Examination
  • Registered Master Electrician Licensure

Roll of successful examinees in the Registered Electrical Engineer Licensure Examination held on April 22 and following days and released on April 26.

 

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABACA, ANREYGOR ANUNCIO
2 ABAD, EDWIN JR ESPEJON
3 ABAD, JOHN RAY BALAAN
4 ABANTO, MARK ANTHONY MENDOZA
5 ABATAYO, BERNARD AUGUSTO
6 ABDALA, EDWARD CASTILLO
7 ABDULKADIL, DARLING CASIO
8 ABDULLAH, ABDUL HALIL II SABO
9 ABELLA, NATHAN COLON
10 ABELLANA, ARNOLD JESUS REYES
11 ABING, REINHOLD JEK YSIC
12 ABOGADO, ANDY SAMPERE
13 ABRERA, KIMBERLY MUNCAL
14 ABRIGO, MAXIMO JR GLANG
15 ABUEME, ELDIE BIRGONDO
16 ACHANZAR, VINCENT MARCO REYES
17 ADLAWAN, FELIPE III CLOMA
18 ADOFINA, BENJIE DE JESUS
19 AGAPAY, ELMER GARCIA
20 AGUILOR, HAROLD VINCENT AGTARAP
21 ALANGDEO, HANS GEOFFREY DOKIPEN
22 ALAPIDE, PERCIVAL ARMENTA
23 ALARCON, DEXTER FAMULARCANO
24 ALAYON, JOHN PATRICK CORPUZ
25 ALBISO, HANS BRYAN VILLAMARIA
26 ALFONSO, JESTER CHAVEZ
27 ALFONSO, JOHN CARLO TOLENTINO
28 ALFUENTE, CLODUALDO ESCRIMADORA
29 ALIMBOYOGUEN, IGNACIO JAY AZCUETA
30 ALINAS, JON-JON SORIA
31 ALLADO, JUSTINE GALAPIA
32 ALLAS, RAFFY EQUIZA
33 ALOMBRO, LILIBETH BAUTISTA
34 ALQUIZA, MARK JASON ALMERO
35 AMISTOSO, ANTHONY CABALLERO
36 ANCHETA, RENZ CARLO VARGAS
37 ANINO, JESSIE JOHN GARCIA
38 ANTES, REYNALDO III SOLOMON
39 ANTIDO, CHARMAINE ALINDOGAN
40 ANTONIO, GLENN BACAY
41 ANTONIO, MIKE ALLEN CAYABYAB
42 ANTONIO, PATRICK ANGELES
43 APEROCHO, ADRIAN REYSON ALINDAYO
44 APIT, CYPRUSS BRIAGAS
45 APUYA, BERNARDO CRUZ
46 AQUIATAN, FELIP KIT LASTIMOSA
47 AQUIATAN, JERRAN DOLOR
48 AQUINO, DARYL DAVE FACUN
49 AQUINO, YURI ANDREW HERNANDEZ
50 AQUIO, NIÑO UY
51 ARAMBURO, KRISTEL AIZA COMINGUEZ
52 ARANAZ, FRANCIS FAJARDO
53 ARAÑADOR, REGIE DESTOR
54 ARCANA, EFREN ANOCUP
55 ARGANA, REXON MANTES
56 ARGUSON, MILLAN PANTALEON
57 ARMERO, GENE AYCARDO
58 ASAKIL, DATU AMILHUSSIEN ORIDO
59 ASIERTO, MARK EDISON TORRENTIGUI
60 ASIS, ARLIN SENDICO
61 ASUNCION, NATHAN MATILLANO
62 ATOG, ROLAN LYLE AVERGONZADO
63 AUGUSTO, JAMES JASPER PANADO
64 AUNARIO, ROMMEL FORTUNO
65 AVIZO, EINSTEIN GAYO
66 AYOP, MARVIE ASIDRE
67 AYTAR, TYNAE AUBREY SALGUERO
68 AÑORA, JULITO JR BENTILLO
69 AÑOS, ANTHONY TUBAL
70 AÑOS, JUNRIE TORNIADO
71 BABALCON, VERGELIO GABRINO
72 BACONAWA, JOHN LESTER CRUZ
73 BADAYOS, ORGY JOAN CABANO
74 BADELLES, OMAR ESCANUELA
75 BAGANGAN, BING KIN TODLEM
76 BAGDOC, JASPER YUBAL
77 BAGTAS, EMMANUEL ONZA
78 BAGUNDOL, MICKLE CANDE
79 BAISAS, ZARA JANE ACANTILADO
80 BAJANA, DARIO JR BORROMEO
81 BALAHADIA, ELMER CAPUNO
82 BALATICO, JOAHNA CARLA BOBIS
83 BALBIN, ARNOLD DALIT
84 BALDEVISO, HUMBER LIMBO
85 BALDO, ERROL JOHN MARAVILLA
86 BALDO, JONATHAN ARSENIO
87 BARCOMA, ALLAN JR GAYATEÑA
88 BARIGA, CHRISTIAN NOVIO
89 BARNACHEA, JAYSON ALCANTARA
90 BARRERA, MIKE MATURAN
91 BARRI, ELMER AGDEPPA
92 BARROCA, MARK ANTHONY FACTOR
93 BARRUEL, ELEAZAR REAL
94 BASBAS, MARLON ESTRADA
95 BASTO, LEMUEL HINOJOSA
96 BATAN, ANGELITO ARIEGO
97 BAUTISTA, MAT CLARENCE MELENDEZ
98 BAÑARES, ERVIN NOGRALES
99 BEDUYA, CLIENT BALANDRA
100 BELLO, GORGONIO MENDOZA

See the rest of the passers HERE!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...